Travel Information - How To Find Us


View Larger Map

The show is held in Towcester Town Hall in the centre of Towcester. Situated on the A5 Watling Street, North of the Racecourse.

By Car

A small amount of free Parking on the town square, More parking at the Richmond Road Car Park which is on the first right hand turn after the town hall when travelling south towards Milton Keynes



By Bus No. 89

Northampton bus station bay 181000113013001430
Towcester Road B&Q superstore1003113313031433
Tesco Mereway1010114013101440
Shelfleys Ladybridge Drive1015114513151445
Milton Malsor Memorial1021115113211451
Blisworth Church Lane1025115513251455
Towcester Brackley Road/Park Street1035120513351505


Towcester Square - northbound1350152016501820
Blisworth Church Lane1400153017001830
Milton Malsor Memorial1404153417041834
Shelfleys roundabout1410154017101840
Tesco Mereway1415154517151845
Towcester Road B&Q superstore1422155217221852
Northampton bus station1425155517251855


archim